200

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Giga

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW= | CDW Part: 2098154 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Advanced Services Module; MDS 9120
  • 9140
  • 9216
The DS-SFP-FCGE-LW operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length. This SFP is ideal for Fiber Channel Connectivity within a campus network or between data centers in close proximity.
 
Adding to Cart...
8/21/2017 5:03:20 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.