131

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-LRM= | CDW Part: 1437957 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,973.40SAVE $655.41
$1,317.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC/PC
  • plug-in module
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC/PC
  • plug-in module
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC/PC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC/PC

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 9.1 cm
Height: 1.3 cm
Weight: 300 g
Width: 3.6 cm

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Model: X2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC/PC

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: X2 transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: X2

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 7:59:57 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.