Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-S1 | CDW Part: 2427768 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$6,336.00SAVE $2,542.01
$3,793.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR
  • 15454E-10G-XR=
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco Systems products and can be intermixed in various combinations on a port-by-port basis.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -5 °C

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel , SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.8 cm
Height: 0.9 cm
Width: 1.8 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-192/STM-64

Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 1:17:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.