60

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-S1 | CDW Part: 2427768 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR
  • 15454E-10G-XR=
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco Systems products and can be intermixed in various combinations on a port-by-port basis.
 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2017 6:01:56 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.