53

D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: DEM-310GT | CDW Part: 606288 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$139.99SAVE $8.00
$131.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for D-Link DES-3028
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for D-Link DES-3028
  • 3052
  • DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100
  • 32XX; xStack DES-3528
  • 3552
This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: D-Link
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: D-Link
Model: 310GT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: D-Link DEM

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Miscellaneous (CDW)
Compatible With:
D-Link DES 1210
D-Link DES 1226G
D-Link DES 3010G
D-Link DES 3028
D-Link DES 3052
D-Link DES 3250TG
D-Link DES 3350SR
D-Link DES 3526
D-Link DES 3550
D-Link DES-3028P
D-Link DES-3052P
D-Link DGS 1024T
D-Link DGS 1216T
D-Link DGS 1248T
D-Link DGS 3100-24
D-Link DGS 3100-24P
D-Link DGS 3100-24TG
D-Link DGS 3100-48
D-Link DGS 3100-48P
D-Link DGS 3200-10
D-Link DGS 3200-16
D-Link DGS 3224TGR
D-Link DGS 3312SR
D-Link DGS 3324SR
D-Link DGS 3324SRi
D-Link DWS-3024L
D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024
D-Link Web Smart DES-1228
D-Link Web Smart DES-1252
D-Link Web Smart DGS-1216T
D-Link Web Smart DGS-1224T
D-Link Web Smart DGS-1248T
D-Link xStack DES-3526
D-Link xStack DES-3528
D-Link xStack DES-3528P
D-Link xStack DES-3552
D-Link xStack DES-3828
D-Link xStack DES-3828DC
D-Link xStack DES-3828P
D-Link xStack DES-3852
D-Link xStack DGS-3426
D-Link xStack DGS-3426P
D-Link xStack DGS-3427
D-Link xStack DGS-3450
D-Link xStack DGS-3612G
D-Link xStack DGS-3627
D-Link xStack DGS-3627G
D-Link xStack DGS-3650
D-Link xStack DXS-3326GSR
D-Link xStack DXS-3350SR

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 9:48:58 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.