273

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: DEM-311GT | CDW Part: 606289 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$114.99SAVE $19.00
$95.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link DXS-1100-16
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link DXS-1100-16
  • 1210-16
  • 3400-24
  • 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: D-Link
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: D-Link
Model: 311GT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: D-Link DEM

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 12:06:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.