138

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOU | CDW Part: 4011107 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$869.99SAVE $183.00
$686.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Networking N4032
  • X1008
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Networking N4032
  • X1008
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Dell
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Dell Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Dell

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 2:31:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.