40

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10051 | CDW Part: 751136 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 21, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
  • GM-16X3
10051 is an Extreme Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, LC Connector, for use with multi-mode fiber with distances up to 550 meters.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Extreme Networks
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: EXTREME NETWORKS
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Extreme Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Free: 1
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: GBIC
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/28/2017 6:40:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.