668

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10051 | CDW Part: 751136 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 21, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
  • GM-16X3
10051 is an Extreme Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, LC Connector, for use with multi-mode fiber with distances up to 550 meters.
 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 2:20:52 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.