186

Fiber Connections patch cable - 10 m

Mfg. Part: PC2LULUP-10-0 | CDW Part: 2545209 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 21, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • riser
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser , Riser
Connectivity Features: Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Fiber Connections
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Fiber Connection (Custom)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fiber Connections

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Gender: Male

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 m
Length in Meters: 10 m

 
Adding to Cart...
8/21/2017 3:06:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.