128

Fluke DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules Series 2 - network tester module

Mfg. Part: DTX-GFM2 | CDW Part: 2559292 | UNSPSC: 43222643
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 22, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network tester module ( pack of 2 )
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester module ( pack of 2 )
DTX gigabit multimode fiber modules - includes two modules each incorporating: 850 nm VCSEL source and 1310 nm laser source combined into a single output port, 850-1550 nm power meter, integrated VFL, SC adapter for power meter and a set of 50/125 SC-SC test reference cords.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Max Storage Temperature: 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
Min Storage Temperature: -20 °C

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules Series 2
Packaged Quantity: 2
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 2
Product Line: Fluke

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 cm
Height: 10.6 cm
Weight: 140 g
Width: 7.6 cm

Cables
Quantity: 1
Type: Reference cable kit

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Signal Source: Laser , VCSEL
Wavelength: 1310 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 61010-1
Connectors: SC
Device Type: Network tester module
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Length , Optical power meter , Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 10:11:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.