Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-100-M - optical loss test set

Mfg. Part: CFP-100-M | CDW Part: 3636632 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$9,598.91SAVE $552.92
$9,045.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Optical loss test set
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down - setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test reports that customers can't understand. The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster. CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources. It's not just for the expert technicians and Project Managers. Individuals of various skill levels can improve the set-up, operation, test reporting, and simultaneously manage diverse projects.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Altitude Operating: 4000 m
Max Operating Temperature: 45 °C
Max Storage Temperature: 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -18 °C
Min Storage Temperature: -30 °C
Vibration Tolerance Operating: 2 G @ 5-500 Hz

Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: CFP-100-M
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro

Quantity: 1
Type: USB cable

Type: Reference cable kit

Color Support: Color
Features: Touch-screen
Technology: LCD

Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 61010-1 , EN 61326-1
Connectors: LC
Device Type: Optical loss test set
Features: 1-year calibration period , Headset connection , InGaAs detector , USB connectivity
Included Accessories: 2 x AC power adapters , 2 x carrying cases , 2 x carrying straps
Kit Content: 2 x CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Module , Versiv Mainframe , Versiv Remote
Media: Fiber
Software: LinkWare PC
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Optical power meter , Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 1 m

Warranty: 1 year

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 8:29:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.