Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO-SC-Kit with SimpliFiber Pro - network test

Mfg. Part: FIBR-1-KITPRO-PM | CDW Part: 3390576 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$4,048.00SAVE $368.01
$3,679.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
Fiber OneShot PRO takes the complexity out of single-mode fiber testing by analyzing fiber links and measuring faults up to 15 miles in less than five seconds.

Whether you are troubleshooting FTTx, Hybrid Fiber Coax (HFC), fiber links between central offices, or working on regional or rural access networks, Fiber OneShot PRO is your first response to fiber trouble.

The simple, one-button test feature means no training and can cut the average job time by 30-percent.

This class of tester fills the gap between a VFL and OTDR because it easily and quickly locates lossy connections, high-loss faults and breaks in a singlemode fiber network.

This frontline fiber troubleshooter is an essential tool for anyone working with single-mode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Included Qty: 2
Required Qty: 2
Supported Battery Form Factor: AA
Technology: Alkaline

Environmental Parameters
Max Altitude Operating: 3000 m
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Max Storage Temperature: 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
Min Storage Temperature: -20 °C

Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: PRO-SC-Kit with SimpliFiber Pro
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.8 cm
Height: 17.5 cm
Weight: 350 g
Width: 7.8 cm

Length: 2 m
Quantity: 1
Type: SC/UPC to SC/UPC patch cable

Color Support: Monochrome
Features: Backlight
Technology: LCD

Fiber Type: Single-mode
Wavelength: 1550 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 61326-1 , FCC Class A
Connectors: SC
Device Type: Network tester kit
Features: Automatic power off after 5 minutes
Included Accessories: Holster bag , Soft case
Kit Content: Fiber OneShot Pro , Optical power meter
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Length , Optical loss , Optical power meter

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 1 m

Warranty: 1 year

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 12:32:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.