132

Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable - testing device cable

Mfg. Part: MMC-50-FCFC | CDW Part: 3847102 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$458.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Testing device cable
  • FC multi-mode (M) to FC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Testing device cable
  • FC multi-mode (M) to FC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Fluke Networks MMC-50-FCFC Multimode Launch Cable, 50 µm, 105 m Length, FC/FC.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: FC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: FC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Testing device cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Multimode Launch Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: FC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: FC multi-mode
Gender: Male

 
Adding to Cart...
6/27/2017 5:54:23 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.