Foundry transceiver module

Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-SR | CDW Part: 1153015 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,331.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Transceiver module
  • XFP
  • 10 Gigabit EN
  • 10GBase-SR
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Transceiver module
  • XFP
  • 10 Gigabit EN
  • 10GBase-SR
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers.

Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Foundry Networks Inc.
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade , Foundry

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: XFP
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Type: Transceiver module , XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Miscellaneous (CDW)
Compatible With:
Brocade BigIron RX-16
Brocade BigIron RX-4
Brocade BigIron RX-8

Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 3:21:49 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.