44

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9150A | CDW Part: 1749618 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,944.00SAVE $580.01
$1,363.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 10 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 6120
  • 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.6 cm
Height: 1.2 cm
Weight: 20 g
Width: 1.4 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/27/2017 1:50:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.