295

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JD062A | CDW Part: 2123288 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,303.00SAVE $689.01
$1,613.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for HPE 10512
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 12504
  • 1910
  • 3600
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5920AF
  • 7506; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking
Model: X120
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

 
Adding to Cart...
5/28/2017 5:19:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.