660

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JG325B-AVN | CDW Part: 3409351 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,124.00SAVE $940.01
$3,183.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avnet HP Storage CTOs & HPV
Model: X140
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Service Included: Advance parts replacement
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

 
Adding to Cart...
10/19/2017 3:20:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.