207

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JG661A-AVN | CDW Part: 3443604 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$8,751.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP F-B Bundle
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP F-B Bundle
  • 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avnet HP Networking sales &hpv
Model: X140
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 2:25:34 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.