146

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JH231A | CDW Part: 3987191 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,223.00SAVE $1,134.01
$3,088.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 26 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Manufacturer: HP Networking
Model: X142
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 100 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/14/2017 9:34:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.