221

HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9144A | CDW Part: 1554215 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 20, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 5406
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 5406
  • Switch 5400zl 4p; HPE Switch 2900-48G
  • Switch yl 10-GbE 2P
An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/17/2017 2:30:34 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.