HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9144A | CDW Part: 1554215 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,089.00SAVE $646.01
$1,442.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 5406
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 5406
  • Switch 2900-48G
  • Switch 5400zl 4p
  • Switch yl 10-GbE 2P
An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 9 cm
Height: 1.8 cm
Weight: 130 g
Width: 4.1 cm

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 220 m
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: X2 transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: X2

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 2:50:05 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.