HPE - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AD338A-AVN | CDW Part: 3851217 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$2,327.00SAVE $363.01
$1,963.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Integrity rx2600
  • rx3600
  • rx6600
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Integrity rx2600
  • rx3600
  • rx6600
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 5 °C

Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avnet HP Storage CTOs & HPV
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Compliant Standards: RoHS , UL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Auto-negotiation , Wake on LAN (WOL)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x4
PCI Specification Revision: PCIe 1.0a
Ports Qty: 2
Type: Network adapter

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express x4

System Requirements
Min Operating System: HP-UX 11i v2

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 13 cm
Height: 6.9 cm

Type: 1000Base-SX

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 7:41:38 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.