140

HPE - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AD338A-AVN | CDW Part: 3851217 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$2,434.00SAVE $364.01
$2,069.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Integrity rx2600
  • rx2800 i4 Office Friendly Base Server
  • rx3600
  • rx6600
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Integrity rx2600
  • rx2800 i4 Office Friendly Base Server
  • rx3600
  • rx6600
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 5 °C

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avnet HP Storage CTOs & HPV
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Auto-negotiation , Wake on LAN (WOL)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x4
PCI Specification Revision: PCIe 1.0a
Ports Qty: 2
Type: Network adapter

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express x4

System Requirements
Min Operating System: HP-UX 11i v2

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 13 cm
Height: 6.9 cm

Ports
Type: 1000Base-SX

 
Adding to Cart...
3/24/2017 11:21:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.