267

IBM - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 45W2810 | CDW Part: 2100341 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 30, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 4002AC4
  • 4002AC5
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 4002AC4
  • 4002AC5
  • 4002AG4
  • 4002BC5
XFP transceiver 850nm 300m MMF provides 10Gbps short-reach XFP capable of 300m over multimode fiber with optical monitoring capabilities.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: IBM
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: IBM Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: IBM

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: XFP
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
5/28/2017 9:25:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.