120

Intel X520-SR2 - network adapter

Mfg. Part: 0C19487 | CDW Part: 3381530 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 11, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • for ThinkServer RD330; RD340; RD430; RD440; RD530; RD540; RD630; RD640; TD340
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • for ThinkServer RD330; RD340; RD430; RD440; RD530; RD540; RD630; RD640; TD340
The Intel Ethernet X520 converged network adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 14.5 cm

Header
Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Lenovo
Model: X520-SR2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBASE-SR
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1ae , IEEE 802.1as , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Flow control , Packet filtering , Quality of Service (QoS) , Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
Low Profile: Low profile
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 300 m
Network Transport Protocol: IPSec , iSCSI , TCP/IP , UDP/IP
Ports Qty: 2
Remote Management Protocol: RMON , SNMP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK , Port transmission speed
Type: Network adapter

Ports
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-SR

Power Device
Type: None

Processor
Manufacturer: Intel
Type: 82599ES

Slot Required
Form Factor: Full-length, low-profile
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 2:33:52 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.