140

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 | CDW Part: 3721371 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,556.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500
  • QFX3600
  • QFX5100
  • QFX5100-24Q
  • QFX5100-48S
  • QFX5100-48T
  • QFX5100-96S
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LX4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3.5 Watt

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
5/26/2017 6:36:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.