73

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QFX-SFP-1GE-SX | CDW Part: 3260908 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$659.80SAVE $199.81
$459.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

 
Adding to Cart...
2/22/2017 1:44:34 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.