127

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XFP-10GE-SR | CDW Part: 2274611 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 10, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • for EX 3200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • for EX 3200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T
Juniper Networks transforms the business of networking. A leading global provider of networking and security solutions, Juniper Networks maintains an intense focus on customers who derive strategic value from their networks. Its customers include major network operators, enterprises, government agencies, and research and educational institutions globally. Juniper Networks delivers a portfolio of networking solutions that support the complex scale, security and performance of the world's most demanding mission-critical networks.

This product is a short reach multi-mode pluggable interface.
 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2017 10:48:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.