154

McAfee MT9101A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FWE-1GSXTA | CDW Part: 3663500 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$562.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Firewall Enterprise S4016
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Firewall Enterprise S4016
  • S5032
  • S6032
  • S7032-04
  • S7032-08
  • S7032-16
  • S7032-32
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Header
Brand: McAfee
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: McAfee Licensing
Model: MT9101A
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: McAfee

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous (CDW)
Compatible With:
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S4016
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S5032
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S6032
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S7032-04
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S7032-08
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S7032-16
McAfee Firewall Enterprise S7032-32

 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 10:51:02 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.