70

MiLAN MIL-SM801P - switch - 8 ports - managed

Mfg. Part: MIL-SM801PSC | CDW Part: 2298861 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 3, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • desktop
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • desktop
The MIL-SM801 series of layer 2 managed switches provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has (8) 10/100 auto-MDI/MDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port. The fiber port provides connectors of SC, ST, MT-RJ and VF-45 with five different ordering options of single mode and multi-mode.

MIL-SM801 series of switches management features include port based, dynamic and static VLANs, GVRP, VLAN tagging, IGMP Snooping, port mirroring, port security. Security includes static addressing, filtering and blocking of packets to identified MAC addresses. Two priority queues per port insure minimum delay for voice over IP or multimedia network data. Console port provides local management while Telnet and Web-base management is provided via any network device.

Non-blocking 1.8Gbps architecture assures rapid packet delivery while 8,000 MAC address table provides swift lookup and packet forwarding.
 
Adding to Cart...
8/16/2017 11:07:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.