724

MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC6113LX-V2 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast

Mfg. Part: MIL-RC6113LX-V2 | CDW Part: 2816335 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 2, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The Raven Series of Converters offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments. The standalone converters are ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. These converters may be consolidated into a 19-inch rack system, allowing for utilization of a common product in the main or intermediate distribution frame and at the remote location.

The Raven Series is designed with ease of use in mind. The UTP port will auto-detect the cabling type (cross over or straight through), the polarity of the pins, the speed of the port and the mode of the port without any user intervention. No more concerns about what type of device the converter is connecting, whether hub or server.

This product has been designed with diagnostic functions as well. The LinkSentry feature allows for passing through physical layer failures from one media to the other. This allows for a higher reliability in your network by making all components aware of network failures as they occur. The managed system takes this further by sending traps when link failures are seen on the ports.

The ease of use, flexibility in network design, advanced diagnostic capabilities and management features make the Raven series of converters the optimal conversion product for your network.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/29/2017 6:55:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.