336

Moxa CM-600-2MSC/2TX - expansion module - 4 ports

Mfg. Part: CM-600-2MSC/2TX | CDW Part: 4320328 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 30, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Expansion module
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 4 ports
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 4 ports
  • 1300 nm
  • for EtherDevice Switch EDS-608
  • EDS-608-T
  • EDS-611
  • EDS-611-T
  • EDS-616-T
  • EDS-619
  • EDS-619-T
Moxa's CM-600 series offers a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. This feature reduces the message delay between devices at the micro-second level. Users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 14.48 cm
Height: 14.44 cm
Weight: 230 g
Width: 2.97 cm

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 75 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °C

Header
Brand: Moxa
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Moxa Technologies Inc
Model: CM-600-2MSC/2TX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Moxa

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 2
Type: 100Base-TX
Type: Network



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Type: 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60529 IP30
MTBF: 740,661 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 5 km
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Ports Qty: 4
Status Indicators: 100M device connected , Port transmission speed
Type: Expansion module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1.68 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

 
Adding to Cart...
5/29/2017 10:40:46 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.