43

Myricom Myri-10G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFP-SR | CDW Part: 2499558 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$249.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
The 10GBase-SR transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 50µm (50/125) multimode fiber at distances of 26-82m depending upon the fiber, or at distances up to 300m over 50µm 2000 MHz•km multi-mode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Header
Brand: Myricom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Myricom
Model: Myri-10G
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Myricom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

 
Adding to Cart...
8/18/2017 4:00:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.