331

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AXM763-10000S | CDW Part: 2377941 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on July 27, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 260 m
  • for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 260 m
  • for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long reach multimode" fiber connectivity

Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220m distances with legacy 62.5/125µm multimode fiber

LC duplex connector
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 9:08:53 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.