87

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AXM763-10000S | CDW Part: 2377941 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$504.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 260 m
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 260 m
Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long reach multimode" fiber connectivity

Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220m distances with legacy 62.5/125µm multimode fiber

LC duplex connector
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AXM763
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETGEAR Prosafe

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 260 m
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 8:34:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.