73

NETSCOUT SFP-1000ZX, ZX Gig Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tra

Mfg. Part: SFP-1000ZX | CDW Part: 2823705 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,619.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • 1550 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: NetScout
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: SFP-1000ZX, ZX Gig Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETSCOUT

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 10:33:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.