385

Perle S-110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05050424 | CDW Part: 3511649 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$346.00SAVE $37.01
$308.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-BX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 40 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-BX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Perle
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: United States
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Model: S-110-M2LC2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Perle

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Type: ST single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , EN 60950 , EN 61000-3-2 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Part 15 A , IEC 60825-1 , RoHS , UL 60950-1 , WEEE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Far End Fault (FEF)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power , Receive
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12 cm
Height: 2.6 cm
Weight: 300 g
Width: 8 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 9:39:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.