433

Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-PRO | CDW Part: 3340929 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1275-1350 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 4GE-SFP-LC=
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-RF
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/24/2017 9:02:28 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.