76

Proline patch cable - 3 m - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-3M9SMF | CDW Part: 3206973 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3 m
Length in Meters: 3 m

 
Adding to Cart...
3/29/2017 10:20:41 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.