67

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Mfg. Part: ET90110ST2 | CDW Part: 2734051 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$128.99SAVE $22.00
$106.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
  • Fiber Converter
  • Fibre Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • UTP to Fiber
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
  • Fiber Converter
  • Fibre Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • UTP to Fiber
  • 10/100 Media Converter
  • Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST
  • 2 km
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 16 cm
Height: 2 cm
Weight: 0.6 kg
Width: 9.5 cm

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 4:45:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.