44

StarTech.com 1m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH

Mfg. Part: A50FBLCLC1 | CDW Part: 2136438 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$23.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 1 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 1m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 1 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 1m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Lifetime warranty
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 1m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 9:08:19 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.