99

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

Mfg. Part: 50FIBLCLC2 | CDW Part: 763852 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$28.99SAVE $7.00
$21.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricity interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 8:31:23 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.