254

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Mfg. Part: 50FIBLCST3 | CDW Part: 2974680 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 9, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Connect Fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated Cable
  • LC ST multimode
  • LC to ST Fiber Cable
  • LC ST patch Cable
  • 50 micron Fiber Cable
  • LSZH Fiber optic Cable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Connect Fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated Cable
  • LC ST multimode
  • LC to ST Fiber Cable
  • LC ST patch Cable
  • 50 micron Fiber Cable
  • LSZH Fiber optic Cable
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST3 3m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/20/2017 7:02:01 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.