159

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC

Mfg. Part: SFP10GSRXST | CDW Part: 4450081 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$527.99SAVE $38.00
$489.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over multimode fiber with this 10GBase-SR SFP+ module
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
  • MM LC with DDM / DOM
  • 300m (984 ft)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over multimode fiber with this 10GBase-SR SFP+ module
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
  • MM LC with DDM / DOM
  • 300m (984 ft)
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • DDM / DOM
  • 10Gb fiber SFP+ with Lifetime Warranty
  • 10G SFP+ / Optical transceiver / 10GBase SR SFP+ / Fiber transceiver / 10G SFP+ / Cisco 10 Gig SFP+ compatible / 10Gb SFP+ / Cisco multi-mode SFP+ / SFP+ transceiver / SFP-10G-SR-X alternative
Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment.

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

The 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: FCC , MSA , RoHS , UL
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) , Full duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.84 cm
Height: 1.26 cm
Weight: 30 g
Width: 1.39 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
9/23/2017 8:24:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.