97

StarTech.com network cable - 1 m

Mfg. Part: SMFIBSCSC1 | CDW Part: 620786 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 9, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • for StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • for StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBSCSC1 1m SC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 8:53:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.