75

StarTech.com network cable - 20 m

Mfg. Part: FIBSCSC20 | CDW Part: 620381 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 9, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC20 20-meter (65.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 20 m
Length in Meters: 20 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
2/25/2017 12:37:37 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.