358

Transition Hardened SISTF1014-241-LRT - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged

Mfg. Part: SISTF1014-241-LRT | CDW Part: 2443838 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$942.50SAVE $125.51
$816.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • wall-mountable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • wall-mountable
The SISTF101x-241-LRT switch family contains simple "Plug and Play" multi-port switches used at the edge of a hardened network to provide connections for devices in hazardous locations. Depending on the model, these switches can provide multimode or single mode fiber connections with SC or ST connectors for extended distance communications up to 20 kilometers. These switches are Class I, Div 2 certified, have redundant input power connections, and a fault alarm relay to ensure safe reliable operation in temperatures between -40°C and +75°C.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 4
Type: 100Base-TX



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable , Wall-mountable
Manageable: No
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 20 km
Ports Qty: 5
Status Indicators: Fail , Link/activity , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Type: Switch

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950 , CISPR , EN 60950 Class A , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN55022 , FCC Class A certified , IEC 60068-2-27 , IEC 60068-2-38 , IEC 60068-2-6 , IP30 , UL 508 , UL 60950 , UL Class I Division 1

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 75 °C
Max Storage Temperature: 85 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °C
Min Storage Temperature: -40 °C

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: SISTF1014-241-LRT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Hardened

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 9.5 cm
Height: 14 cm
Weight: 900 g
Width: 3 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Ports
Qty: 4
Type: 10/100

Ports (2nd)
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

 
Adding to Cart...
12/17/2017 1:47:41 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.