65

TRENDnet TEG 448WS - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfg. Part: TEG-448WS | CDW Part: 1541398 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$646.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP
  • rack-mountable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP
  • rack-mountable
TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble-free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 48
Type: 1000Base-T



Connector Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Qty: 4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Communication Mode: Full-duplex , Half-duplex
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Empty Slots: 4 x shared SFP (mini-GBIC)
Features: Auto-negotiation , Flow control , Port mirroring , Store and forward , Trunking , VLAN support
Form Factor: Rack-mountable , Rack-mountable
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Manageable: Yes
Ports Qty: 48
Remote Management Protocol: HTTP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK , Port transmission speed , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CB , cUL , FCC Class A certified , VCCI Class A ITE
Height (Rack Units): 1
Rack Mounting Kit: Included

Bay Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendware International
Model: 448WS
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational: 70 Watt
Type: Internal power supply

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Software
Type: Drivers & Utilities

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 31 cm
Height: 4.4 cm
Weight: 4.4 kg
Width: 44 cm

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Ports
Qty: 48
Type: 10/100/1000

Ports (2nd)
Qty: 4
Type: Shared SFP

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 2:20:56 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.