99

TRENDnet TEG GBS10 - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH,

Mfg. Part: TEG-GBS10 | CDW Part: 1969304 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$138.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter, Fiber Channel and SONET/SDH;

Industry Standard GBIC package;

Duplex SC connector;

Up to 1.25Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Full Metallic Enclosure for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendware International
Model: GBS10
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet , SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: GBIC transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: GBIC

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
5/22/2017 2:29:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.