396

TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBSX | CDW Part: 1628945 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$52.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable networking solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards;

Industry standard SFP package;

Duplex LC connector;

Up to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet , Trendware International
Model: MGBSX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module , Transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 Year

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
7/24/2017 3:40:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.