TRENDnet TFC-110S15I - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S15I | CDW Part: 2687412 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$117.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 15 hrs 55 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
The TFC-110S15i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: RJ-45

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendware International
Model: TFC-110S15I
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: FCC , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Hot swap module replacement , Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) , Link Loss Return (LLR) , Wall mountable
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 15 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK , Port transmission speed , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Provided: 7.2 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 8.8 cm
Height: 2.5 cm
Weight: 354 g
Width: 12 cm

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: RJ-45

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 10:05:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.