468

Transition C2110 Series - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: C2110-1011 | CDW Part: 3890819 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$293.83SAVE $50.84
$242.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
The ION C2110 device provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition C2110 Series

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60950 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Far End Fault (FEF) , Firmware upgradable
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 2.5 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 16.5 cm
Height: 8.6 cm
Width: 2.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2017 11:29:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.