359

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - fiber media conver

Mfg. Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX) | CDW Part: 1691832 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 7, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Simply upgrade twisted pair networks to fiber and end the problems of difficult installations associated with traditional converters. The "Just Convert-IT" line of media converters is there for when you want an inexpensive, no frills converter that offers the same quality and reliability as Transition Networks' full-featured line of products.
 
Adding to Cart...
9/20/2017 5:01:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.