Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperatu

Mfg. Part: SISTM1013-162-LRT | CDW Part: 2377230 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$1,402.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
  • desktop
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
  • desktop
Incorporate Redundant Ring technology into your industrial automation network to increase reliability and system uptime. Critical communication needs can now be protected using redundant copper or fiber links with switching recovery times of less than 300ms. These switches can be SNMP managed via web browser to configure all of the latest advanced industrial networking capability including IGMP snooping, VLANs, QoS, port mirroring and trunking.

Transition Networks's Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 75 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °C

Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Extended Operating Temperature
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 6
Type: 100Base-TX

Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 2

Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00 , cUL , EN 60950 , EN 61000-4-11 , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN55022 , FCC Class A certified , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , IEC 61000-4-4 , IEC 61000-4-5 , IEC 61000-4-6 , UL , UL 60950

Auxiliary Network Ports: 2x100BaseFX(SC)(uplink)
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1D , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1w , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , AutoCross , DHCP support , Firmware upgradable , Full duplex capability , IGMP snooping , Manageable , Packet filtering , Port mirroring , Quality of Service (QoS) , SMTP traffic control , SNTP support , Trunking , VLAN support
Form Factor: Desktop
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Manageable: Yes
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 2 km
Ports Qty: 6
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Collision status , Fail , Link activity , Port duplex mode , Port transmission speed , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 6 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 10.5 cm
Height: 13.5 cm
Width: 5.4 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Qty: 6
Type: 10/100

Ports (2nd)
Qty: 2
Type: 100Base-FX

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 4:09:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.